Northwest Contacts

Burns Lake Band

Albert Gerow
Economic Development Officer

Bag 9000, 653 Highway 16 West, Burns Lake BC V0J 1E0
(250) 692-7717

City of Prince Rupert

Paul Vendittelli
Economic Development Officer

424 - 3rd Avenue W, Prince Rupert, B.C. V8J 1L7
(250) 627-5138


City of Terrace

Danielle Myles
Economic Development Manager

3224 Kalum Street,Terrace, B.C. V8G 2N1
(250) 615-4030
(250) 615-7331

District of Houston

Maureen Czifusz
Economic Development Officer

3289 Highway 16, Houston, B.C. V0J 1Z0
(250) 845-7640


District of Kitimat

Mike Dewar
Director of Economic Development

272 City Centre, Kitimat, B.C. V8C 2H7
(250) 632-8921

District of New Hazelton

Robyn Carle
Corporate Officer

3026 Bowser Street, New Hazelton, B.C. V0J 2J0
(250) 842-6571


District of Port Edward

Paul Vendittelli
Economic Development Officer

424 - 3 Avenue W, Prince Rupert, B.C. V8J 1L7
(250) 627-5138

Haida Gwaii (Misty Isles Economic Development Society

Alanah Mountifield
Economic Development Manager

113 Oceanview Drive, Queen Charlotte, B.C. V0T 1S0
(250) 559-8050


Kitamaat Village Council (Haisla First Nation)

Jason Majore
Director of Economic Development

500 Gitksan Avenue, Haisla PO Box 1101, Kitamaat Village BC V0T 2B0
(250) 639-9361

Kitsumkalum First Nation

Rod Cox
Economic Development Officer

3514 West Kalum Road, Terrace, BC V8G 0C8
(250) 635-5000


Lake Babine Nation

Pauline Goertzen
Economic Development Officer

225 Sus Ave, Burns Lake, BC V0J 1E0
(250) 692-4700

Moricetown Band

Norma Stumborg
Economic Development Officer

#3 - 205 Beaver Rd, Smithers, BC V0J 2N1
(250) 847-2133


Nisga'a Lisims Government

Bert Mercer
Economic Development Manager

PO Box 231, 2000 Lisims Drive, Gitlaxt'aamiks (formerly New Aiyansh), BC V0J 1A0
(250) 633-3000

Regional District of Bulkley-Nechako

Corrine Swenson
Manger of Regional Economic Development

PO Box 820, 37 - 3 Avenue Burns Lake, BC V0J 1E0
(250) 692-3195


Regional District of Kitimat-Stikine

Deklan Corstanje
Economic Development Officer

300-4545 Lazelle Avenue Terrace, B.C. V8G 4E1
(250) 615-6100
(778) 983-0014

Taku River Tlingit First Nation (Atlin)

Stuart Simpson
General Manager

PO Box 132  Atlin BC, V0W 1A0
(250) 651-2221


Ts'il Kaz Koh First Nation (Burns Lake Native Development Centre)

John Nooski
Small Business Economic Development Officer

485 Hwy 16 West, Box 1030, Burns Lake, BC V0J 1E0
(250) 692-3188

Village of Burns Lake

Valerie Anderson
Economic Development Officer

3rd Avenue, Burns Lake, B.C. V0J 1E0
(250) 692-7587


Village of Telkwa

Jennifer Bruns
Administrative Assistant

1415 Hankin Avenue, Telkwa, B.C. V0J 2X0
(250) 846-5212


Northern Development Initiative Trust

© Copyright 2013-2018 Northern Development Initiative Trust. All Rights Reserved.